Photo galleries - Festival

16.10.2016

AKC Metelkova mesto

16.10.2016

Laura Olalde, AKC Metelkova city, 5.-16.10.2016

15.10.2016

DJ Night: NinaBelle, Blönduós, Nova deViator; Pritličje

15.10.2016

performance, Galerija Škuc

15.10.2016

Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana

15.10.2016

Sound Installation, Stara mestna elektrarna, 12.-16.10.2016

14.10.2016

Galerija Škuc

13.10.2016

Aksioma - Project Space, 10.-13.11.

12.10.2016

Galerija Škuc

12.10.2016

Ana Čigon, Saša Spačal, Ida Hiršenfelder; Lutkovno gledališče Ljubljana

12.10.2016

 Ana Dubljević, Milan Marković Matthis, FyraBen; Stara mestna elektrarna

12.10.2016

Ana Dubljević, Milan Marković Matthis, FyraBen; Stara mestna elektrarna

11.10.2016

PTL

11.10.2016

Ana Dubljević, Milan Marković Matthis, FyraBen, xx Connections between fragmented hi/stories, Galerija ŠKUC

11.10.2016

Lana Zdravković, Katarina Stegnar, Maja Delak, Nataša Živković, Simona Semenič; talk, xx Connections between fragmented hi/stories, Galerija ŠKUC

11.10.2016

xx Connections between fragmented hi/stories, Galerija ŠKUC

10.10.2016

How do we think the dead, their bodies and bodily remains?, Galerija Škuc

10.10.2016

Presentation of the Architectural Guide MoMoWom, guided tour and the exhibition.

9.10.2016

Secondary Vocational and Technical School Bežigrad

9.10.2016

Pritličje, 9.10.2016

8.10.2016

Menza pri koritu - ACC Metelkova city, 8.10.2016

8.10.2016

Menza pri koritu -  ACC Metelkova city, 8.10.2016

8.10.2016

Participants: Leja Jurišić, Jatun Risba, Gregor Kamnikar, Nataša Živković, Estela Žutić, Marko Gutić Mižimakov, Katjuša Kovačič, Danijela Zajc, Vera Stanković, PTL, 8.10.2016

7.10.2016

Old Power Station, 7.10.2016

7.10.2016

Participants : Jatun Risba, Ina Puntar, Tina Dobaj, Andrej Hrvatin, Gregor Kamnikar, Yulya Molina, Marko Gutić Mižimakov, Katjuša Kovačič, Beno Gec, Samo Kutin, Ana Kravanja; Center kulture Španski borci, 7.10.2016

6.10.2016

Simone Aughterlony,  Phil Hayes: Show & Tell; Stara mestna elektrarna, 6.10.2016

6.10.2016

Tanja Petrović: On Archives and Feelings, xx Connections between fragmented hi/stories, Galerija ŠKUC, 6.10.2016

6.10.2016

Ida Hiršenfelder: Network Museum, xx Connections between fragmented hi/stories, opening, Galerija ŠKUC, 6.10.2016

5.10.2016

Premiera filma Tiha strast, Terence Davies in pogovor o delu Emily Dickinson (Metka Krašovec, Miklavž Komelj, Veronika Dintinjana, Regina Guimarães, Tadeja Spruk, Nada Vodušek), Kinodvor, 5.10.2016

4.10.2016

Old Power Station, 4.10.2016

4.10.2016

La Chambre / The Room; installation opening and conversation with Claire Atherton, Regina Guimarães, Tina Poglajen. MSUM, 4.10.2016

3.10.2016

No Home Movie, Chantal Akerman; talk with Claire Atherton, Kinodvor, 3.10.2016

3.10.2016

Premiera: The World of Us, Yoon Ga-eun, Kinodvor, 3.10.2016

27.9.2016

Pre-festival picnic / Programme Presentation / Creating, Rog, 27.9.2016

15.10.2015

Klub Gromka, 15.10.2015

15.10.2015

Klub Gromka, 15.10.2015

15.10.2015

Gledališče Glej, 15.10.2015

15.10.2015
14.10.2015

Kinodvor, 14.10.2015

14.10.2015

Plesni teater Ljubljana, 14.10.2015