Timetable

Wednesday 28th September 2011
Time Project Place of event
19:00 Some Other Stories (Neke druge zgodbe) Kinodvor
Wednesday 5th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
20:00 - 23:00 Building A Bright Future Škuc Gallery
20:00 - 23:00 Transmogrification Škuc Gallery
20:00 - 21:00 Abscene: A young female of the Tupinomos tribe from “Water Which Hides Itself” says “I do” today Škuc Gallery
20:00 - 21:00 XXX YU Škuc Gallery
20:00 SPELLBOUND Škuc Gallery
21:00 - 21:15 I Put A Spell On You Škuc Gallery
Thursday 6th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
14:00 - 16:00 Panel discussion with artists of international group exhibition Spellbound Škuc Gallery
17:00 - 18:00 Love, Art and Women Škuc Gallery
20:00 Survival Tactics Dance Theatre Ljubljana
21:00 Introduction to the Film Programme Slovenska kinoteka
21:00 India Song Slovenska kinoteka
21:00 Nadalandia (Nadalandija) Slovenska kinoteka
Friday 7th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
10:00 - 12:00 Liz Aggiss: Survival Tactics Workshop Ljubljana Dance Theatre
15:00 - 18:00 In The City Škuc Gallery
15:30 - 17:00 T-shit – At This Moment Novi trg near the fountain
16:00 - 20:00 ILLUSION Dresses Tabor Park
16:00 TREE Dresses Tabor Park
17:00 - 21:00 Teresias Kapelica Gallery.
17:30 - 18:30 Mermaids Novi trg near the fountain
18:30 - 19:00 Requiem for a Lost Land / Requiem para una tierra perdida Škuc Gallery
19:15 - 19:35 Apparition of Virgin Mary Mestni trg 15
20:00 - 20:30 Ma√15' {idiosyncrasy}| sin x= ly-fx²¯ Old Power Station – Elektro Ljubljana
21:00 CHINAWOMAN Gala Hala – Metelkova City
Saturday 8th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
12:00 - 16:00 ILLUSION Dresses Tabor Park
17:00 Tomorrow Will Be Better (Jutro będzie lepiej) Kinodvor
19:00 Destroy, She Said (Détruire dit-elle) Slovenska kinoteka
20:00 - 20:30 Ma√15' {idiosyncrasy}| sin x= ly-fx²¯ Old Power Station – Elektro Ljubljana
21:00 Baxter, Vera Baxter Slovenska kinoteka
Sunday 9th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
10:00 - 14:00 ILLUSION Dresses Tabor Park
15:00 Tomorrow Will Be Better (Jutro będzie lepiej) Kinodvor
17:00 - 21:00 A STAGE FOR WOMEN (AND MEN) 2011 Trubar Literature House
19:00 Agatha et les lectures illimitées Slovenska kinoteka
21:00 The Children (Les enfants) Slovenska kinoteka
Monday 10th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
16:00 - 18:00 Female Workers: Between Freedom, Choice and Poverty Škuc Gallery
18:30 - 19:30 12 – 15% Škuc Gallery
21:00 Avatar Old Power Station – Elektro Ljubljana
22:00 The Atlantic Man (L’homme Atlantique) Slovenska kinoteka
Tuesday 11th October 2011 - Thursday 13th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
13:00 - 18:00 Cabaret workshop with public presentation Klub Gromka, Metelkova City
Tuesday 11th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
13:00 - 20:00 The Pocha Nostra Performance Workshop Old Power Station – Elektro Ljubljana
19:00 - 20:30 IVA BITTOVÁ with guitarist VLADIMÍR VÁCLAVEK CD Club – Cankarjev dom
21:00 Sodom and Gomorrah Tobacco 001 Cultural Centre / MGML
22:00 Abracadabra Fashion Show Tobacco 001 Cultural Centre / MGML
Wednesday 12th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
13:00 - 20:00 The Pocha Nostra Performance Workshop Old Power Station – Elektro Ljubljana
18:00 Myth and Infrastructure Glej Theatre
19:00 Myth and Infrastructure Gledališče Glej
19:00 - 20:30 Tell Your Story, Little Bird Slovenska Kinoteka
19:30 - 20:30 Nobody Is Innocent (Nitko nije nevin) Dance performance
20:00 Myth and Infrastructure Glej Theatre
21:00 - 22:30 The Children of Lenin Slovenska kinoteka
22:30 DJ BRAT in SESTRA Menza pri koritu, Metelkova City
Thursday 13th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
19:00 Myth and Infrastructure Glej Theatre
19:00 - 20:30 Forbidden Slovenska kinoteka
20:00 Myth and Infrastructure Glej Theatre
21:00 - 22:30 Kingdom of Women Slovenska kinoteka
21:00 - 22:30 Errant Home Slovenska kinoteka
21:00 - 22:00 La Pocha Remix: Psycho-Magic Actions For a World Gone Wrong Stara mestna elektrarna – Elektro Ljubljana
Friday 14th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
13:00 - 22:00 Cabaret workshop with public presentation Klub Gromka, Metelkova City
18:00 Myth and Infrastructure Glej Theatre
19:00 Myth and Infrastructure Glej Theatre
19:00 - 21:00 Hiroshima mon amour Slovenska kinoteka
21:00 - 22:30 SOAP&SKIN with Ensemble Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture
23:00 Cabaret Performance Workshop by Marisa Carnesky and Rasp Thorne Klub Gromka, Metelkova City
Saturday 15th October 2011
Time Project Place of event
20:00 The First Law of B.K. Old Power Station – Elektro Ljubljana
21:00 Drop Dead (2011) Old Power Station – Elektro Ljubljana
Friday 21st October 2011
Time Project Place of event
19:00 Murder, My Sweet Vžigalica Gallery