Timetable

Friday 9th October 2009 - Sunday 18th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
19:00 - 11:00 Women Without Men (Zanan Bedoone Mardan) Kinodvor
Friday 9th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
21:00 Bujrum - Help Yourselves Kinodvor
23:00 CHICKS ON SPEED Gala hala, AKC Metelkova City
Saturday 10th October 2009 - Saturday 17th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
Mortality Tables Old Power Station - SMEEL
Saturday 10th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
10:00 - 18:00 Buscandose el Pan Spomeniškovarstveni center Gallery
17:00 Pina Bausch: Confronting Bodily Norms Kiberpipa
20:00 Nomadness Old Power Station
22:30 SCREETCH ORCHESTRA Menza pri koritu, AKC Metelkova City
22:30 KITCH Menza pri koritu, AKC Metelkova City
Sunday 11th October 2009 - Monday 12th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
No Title The Old Power Station - SMEEL
Sunday 11th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
10:00 - 18:00 Buscandose el Pan
17:00 Seeking Balance Kreatorij DIC
19:00 What is Love? Old Power Station - SMEEL
22:30 KARAVANA ILUZIJ Menza pri koritu, AKC Metelkova City
Monday 12th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
12:00 Mexican Woman Looking for Work in Ljubljana Public Space
12:00 A One-Second Shield Public Space
18:00 Poetest Old Power Station - SMEEL
19:00 Daily Life Old Power Station - SMEEL
Tuesday 13th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
15:00 Feminist Performance Art: Autobiography and Body Kiberpipa
18:00 Exhibtion of video works P74 Centre and Gallery
18:00 Octophonic Diary P74 Centre and Gallery
18:00 Dobrodošli/Welcome/Willkommen P74 Centre and Gallery
19:00 To be Born Again (Nacer de Nuevo) Kinodvor
19:00 Jai Kinodvor
19:00 Salut to Cuba (SalutLes Cubains) Kinodvor
19:00 The Landing Kinodvor
19:00 Travel in the Box P74 Centre and Gallery
20:30 MERCEDES PEÓN Club CD, Cankarjev dom
Wednesday 14th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
17:00 Nomadic Mosque Scientific Research Centre of the Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts
19:00 The Beaches of Agnes (Les plages d'Agnes) Kinodvor
21:00 GIRL MONSTER Menza pri koritu, AKC Metelkova City
Thursday 15th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
18:00 - 20:00 Spotlight on Me (part of the Via Negativa – Via Nova cycle of performances) Old Power Station
18:00 - 20:00 Weapon / Natality Old Power Station
19:00 In the Game (Ich gehe jetzt rein) Kinodvor
20:00 El Llac de les Mosques Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture
23:00 CHRISTINE SEHNAOUI & MAGDA MAYAS Menza pri koritu, AKC Metelkova City
Friday 16th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
18:00 - 20:00 Stretch Marks Old Power Station
19:00 Along the Road Little Child Kinodvor
21:30 DIAMANDA GALÁS Kino Šiška Centre for Urban Culture
Saturday 17th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
17:00 The Cave of the Yellow Dog (Die Höhle des gelben Hundes) Kinodvor
21:00 Chimurenga (Strrugle, Cry, Revolution) Old Power Station
Sunday 18th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
17:00 The Cave of the Yellow Dog (Die Höhle des gelben Hundes)
21:00 For the End of Time (Za konec časa) Kinodvor
Tuesday 20th October 2009
Time Project Place of event
Exhibtion of video works P74 Centre and Gallery
Octophonic Diary