ARTISTS

Title Projects
AFRIRAMPO AFRIRAMPO
Ali Taylor ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
ANDREJA RAUCH PODRZAVNIK Weavers
ANITA PONTON Still
Unspool
Baggage
Anna Kalus ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
Aurélie Levaux GIRLS’S ROOM
PAPER CUT-OUT AND ORNAMENTAL ART WORKSHOPS
Barbara Doser ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
BODYLAB Face_WSLOT (Woman See Lot of Things)
CHRISTEN CLIFFORD Baby Love
DJ TRICK-C GUSTAV & ELECTRIC INDIGO & DJ TRICK- C & MISS HOUSE WIFE
ELECTRIC INDIGO GUSTAV & ELECTRIC INDIGO & DJ TRICK- C & MISS HOUSE WIFE
Elicia Fineston ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
Ellie Land ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
Estela Žutić & Gilles Duvivier Provolution Action
Gaëlle Denis ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
GUSTAV GUSTAV & ELECTRIC INDIGO & DJ TRICK- C & MISS HOUSE WIFE
Ig Henneman QUEEN MAB TRIO
Ivana Sajko Woman-bomb
Jen Sachs ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
Jenny Bowers ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
Jocelyn Pook JOCELYN POOK
Juhyun Choi Stories under the Skirt
MY MOTHER’S HAND
PAPER CUT-OUT AND ORNAMENTAL ART WORKSHOPS
Julie Kramer Baby Love
KATRIEN JACOBS KATRIEN JACOBS & MARIJS BOULOGNE
Lana Zdravković (Kitch) KITCH WEDDING
Lizzie Oxby ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
Lori Freedman QUEEN MAB TRIO
Maja Bajević Double – Bubble
Avanti popolo
MANIA AKBARI 6 Video Arts
MARIJS BOULOGNE Endless Medication
KATRIEN JACOBS & MARIJS BOULOGNE
Marilyn Lerner QUEEN MAB TRIO
Maya Yonesho ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
Melina Sydney Padua ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
Miss House Wife GUSTAV & ELECTRIC INDIGO & DJ TRICK- C & MISS HOUSE WIFE
Natalie Rose LeBrecht NATALIE ROSE LEBRECHT
Nenad Jelesijević KITCH WEDDING
Nermina Kurspahić 2005 City of Women festival is dedicated to SUSAN SONTAG
Robyn Orlin WE MUST EAT OUR SUCKERS WITH THE WRAPPERS ON...
ROSA REITSAMER In the Mix: Race, Whiteness and Gender in Popular Culture
Sara De Bosschere Endless Medication
Sarah Cox ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
SHELBATRA JASHARI Kismet
Silke Mansholt DIE GEHÄNGTE / (The Hanged Woman)
Siri Melchior ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
SUNYOUNG CHOI MY MOTHER’S HAND
Susan Sontag 2005 City of Women festival is dedicated to SUSAN SONTAG
Susi Jirkuff ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM
Vedran Peternel Woman-bomb
Zemira Alajbegović Quick/Slow
Živa Moškrič ANIMATION FILM PROGRAM